Catharpin Fine Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Women's Bicentennial Cook Book 1776-1976 
DeSoto TX Bicentennial Cook Book Corp 1975 First Edition Decorated Boards Hard Cover Near Fine No DJ as Issued 8vo 

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Silly Swamp of Shapes 
Dalmatian 1577593456 Pictorial Boards - Hardcover AS NEW No DJ as Issued 12mo 

Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Intelligence Games , Michael (editor)
Simon & Schuster 1985 0671632019 Trade Paperback Near Fine No DJ as Issued 4to 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AAA Georgia, North Carolina, & South Carolina Tour Book 2004 Edition AAA
AAA 2004 2004 Edition Trade Paperback FINE/Appears Never Read NJ as Issued 8vo 

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smithsonian Scientific Series (12 Volume Set) Abbot, Charles Greeley (Editor-in-chief)
NY Smithsonian Institution Press Theodore Roosevelt Memorial Ed 577/1000 Hardcover - Leather Fine No Jacket as Issued 4to SIGNED BY EDITOR
Beautiful set. Rare Roosevelt Limited/registered edition 577 of 1000. Registered to Elizabeth Holmes Fisher. Ms. Fisher was the patron/benefactor of the Fisher Gallery at the University of Southern California. Volumes are all in excellent, apparently unused, condition in various colors with beautiful gilt embossed leather. Signed by the editor in volume 1. The 12 volumes will weight 30 - 40 lbs and will require a shipping adjustment. 
Price: 149.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Shattered Bloc : Behind the Upheaval in Eastern Europe Abel, Elie
New York, NY, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1990 0395420199 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Very Good/pc 8vo 
278 pages. Book had one page dog-eared and small light bookstore price stamp on ffe, otherwise fine. DJ is price clipped and book store price written on cover and minor edge wear. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Digital Day Trading; Moving from One Winning Stock Position to the Next Abell, Howard
Chicago Dearborn 1999 0793131138 First Edition Boards AS NEW AS NEW 8vo 

Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Megatrends for Women Aburdene, Patricia
NY Villard Books 1992 067940337x STATED FIRST EDITION 2nd Printing Cloth Spine and Boards As New As New 8vo 
388 pages. Mint. No marks. Appears never read. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Civilization During the Middle Ages Especially in Relation to Modern Civilization Adams, George Burton
NY Charles Scriber's Sons 1914 Later Printing Cloth Good-/Cov Soiled and Rubbed No Jacket 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Education of Henry Adams Adams, Henry
NY Houghton Mifflin 1961 039507326X Sentry Edition - 10th Printing - No IBSN Trade Paperback Very Good/Mild Corn Bumps Light Undrlin&Notes/No Jacket 8vo 

Price: 1.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Selected Letters of Henry Adams Adams, Henry, Arvin, Newton (editor)
NY Farrar, Straus 1951 B00005WSLE First Edition Cloth Very Good/some Shelf Wear /Slgt tinting/No DJ 8vo 

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dangerous Pursuits Adams, Walter E.
NY Pantheon Books 1989 0394579674 STATED FIRST EDITION Cloth Spine and Boards Fine Near Fine 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Reckless Disregard : Westmoreland vs. CBS et al; Sharon vs. Time Adler, Renata
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1986 0394527518 STATED FIRST EDITION Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Near Fine/News Article Laid in 8vo 

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unlimited Access : An FBI Agent Inside the Clinton White House Aldrich, Gary W.
Washington, DC Regnery Publishing 1996 0895264544 First Edition - 9th Printing - Signed Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Very Good 8vo Signed by Author

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Unlimited Access : An FBI Agent Inside the Clinton White House Aldrich, Gary W.
Washington, DC Regnery Publishing 1996 0895264544 First Edition - 9th Printing Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Very Good 8vo Signed by Author

Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Homelands and Waterways : The American Journey of the Bond Family, 1846-1926 Alexander, Adele Logan
NY Pantheon 1999 0679442286 STATED FIRST EDITION Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine/2 Sm Lib Stamps Fine/brodart Cover Attached 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Future of Warfare Alexander, Bevin
NY W. W. Norton 1995 0393037800 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Very Good/ 1shr Tear on Back 8vo 
235 pages. Book is mint. DJ has corner bumps and 1/2' tear on bottom of back. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cherry Pool Alexeyev, Mikhail
Moscow Progress Publishers 1978 English Edition from Russia Trade Paperback Near Fine/Very Min Corn Bumps No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Surgical Nursing (Plans of Care for Specialty Practice Ser.) Allbaugh, Bonnie; Gettrust, Kathy V. (editor)
Albany, NY Delmar Thomson Learning 1993 0827362978 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine/No Marks or Spine Lines No Jacket 8vo 
436 pages. Appears never read. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burden of a Secret : A Story of Truth and Mercy in the Face of AIDS Allen, Jimmy
Nashville Moorings 1995 0345400917 First Edition - Signed By Author Cloth Spine and Boards Fine Near Fine 8vo Signed by Author

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 One More River Allen, Peter
New York Scribners 0684175614 MBCE - Diff IBSN Boards Near Fine Very Good 8vo 
320 pages. The Rhine crossings of 1945. DJ has minoredge rubs and short closed tear at top of spine. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 War Games Allen, Thomas B.
Blacklick, OH McGraw-Hill 1987 0070011958 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards FINE FINE 8vo 

Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Only One Year Alliluyeva, Svetlana
NY Harper & Row 1969 BCE Cloth Very Good/stamp on Ffep Good-/Edge Rubs &fade 8vo 

Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The On-Line Investor : Busing Your Personal Computer to Find and Invest in the Most Profitable Stocks Allrich, Ted
NY Saint Martin's Press 1995 0312135769 STATED FIRST EDITION Boards Near Fine Near Fine 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 F. D. R. : 1882-1945: A Centenary Remembrance Alsop, Joseph
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1982 0670304549 First Edition Boards Good/cover Soiled Cocked Good- 4to 
256 pages. DJ complete, but well nicked and edge rubbed. Cover soiled and slightly cocked. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 AAA Tour Book Northern California and Nevada American Automobile Association
Flodida American Automobile Association 2001 2001 Edition Trade Paperback As New No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 AAA Tour Book Southern California and Las Vegas American Automobile Association
Flodida American Automobile Association 2001 2001 Edition Trade Paperback As New No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Andersen's Fairy Tales Andersen, Hans Christian and Perrault, Charles
NY Hartsdale House 1937 Cloth Good Good-/well Rubbed But Complete 8vo 
Very slight color fade from age, otherwise in near fine conditions - no writing or other marks. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Harry Anderson's Games You Can't Lose : A Guide for Suckers Anderson, Harry; Pipkin, Turk
NY Pocket Books 1989 067164727X Fifth Printing Thus Trade Paperback Very Good/Min Shelf Wear No Jacket 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Great Quotes from Great Women Anderson, Mac (editor)
Celebrating Excellence 1991 1880461048 Spiral Bound Near Fine No Jacket 12mo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Marshall Andrews, Mary Raymond
Indialapolis Bobbs-Merrill Co 1912 Apparent First Edition Cloth G/Frt Hnge a Little Loose Some Lgt Fx Around frontis/No DJ 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Codeine Diary : A Memoir Andrews, Tom
Boston Little, Brown 1998 0316042447 STATED FIRST EDITION Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Near Fine/Mylar/Flps Psted Dwn 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Profitable Day Trading with Precission ...The Golden Secret of Price, Time and Market Symmetry Angell, George
Wilkes-Barre PA TradeWins Publishing 1997 Trade Paperback Near Fine No DJ as Issued 8vo 
Very nice copy. No marks or spine lines - only very minor shelf wear. Original invoice for $95 laid in. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Even the Stars Look Lonesome Angelou, Maya
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1997 0375500316 STATED FIRST EDITION Cloth Spine and Boards As New As New 8vo 
145 pages. Mint. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Lincoln Reader Angle, Paul M. (editor)
New Brunswick Rutgers u Press 1947 0781248973 Apparent First Edition Cloth Good+/Gift Inscr Good-/PC/Edge Rubs/Mylar 8vo 

Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 War News A Young Reporter in Indochina Anson, Robert S.
NY Simon & Schuster 1989 0671665715 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Very Good 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 War News Anson, Robert S.
NY Simon & Schuster 1990 0671705946 Trade Paperback Very Good/Min Shelf Wear No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 How to Get Happily Published Appelbaum, Judith
NY Harper & Row 1988 NOTE: 1988 - Third Edition Cloth Spine and Boards Very Good Very Good 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 How to Get Happily Published : A Complete & Candid Guide Appelbaum, Judith
NY HarperCollins 1992 0062731335 Fourth Edition - HC - Diff ISBN Cloth Spine and Boards Fine Very Good/1 Shrt Tear on Back 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Issues In Western Civilization: Volume Two, 1700AD-The Present Apt, Leon J (editor)
Boston Holbrook Press 1974 1974 Edition Trade Paperback Very Good NJ as Issued 8vo 
467 pages. Minor bumps to corners and spine ends. Back shows some rubbing. Front shows some age fade. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Arnett : Live from the Battlefield Arnett, Peter
NY Simon & Schuster 1994 0671755862 First Edition - 1st Printing Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Very Good 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Hearts and Minds : A Personal Chronicle of Race in America Ashmore, Harry S.
Washington Seven Locks Press 1988 0932020585 Revised Edition Trade Paperback Very Good/Min Shelf Wear No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Festivals in Asia Asian Copublication
NY Kodansha America 1975 0870112651 First Edition Pictorial Boards - Hardcover Fine Near Fine/pc 4to 

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Horse with the Pink Mane Astafiev, Victor
Moscow Progress Publishers 1978 English Edition from Russia Trade Paperback Near Fine/No Marks or Sp Lines No Jacket as Issued 8vo Markevich 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Lincoln's Last Night: Abraham Licoln, John Wilkes Booth, and the Last 36 Hours Before the Assassination Axelrod, Alan
NY Chamberlain Brothers 2005 First Edition - Thus Trade Paperback New No DJ as Issued 8vo 
Box sealed in wrap - never opened. Slight creases in box from shipping. New pictorial softcover book with 133 pages. This edition includes an envelope containing a reproduction of the items in Lincoln's wallet at the time of his death, as well as artifacts from the period. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Sarajevo : An Anthology for Bosnian Relief Babbitt, John (editor); Feucht, Carolyn (editor); Stabler, Andie (editor)
Elgin, IL Elgin Community College 1993 0963851608 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine/No Marks or Spine Lines No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 BTO's Greatest Bachman - Turner Overdrive
PolyGram Records 1986 422-830039-2 CD Used-Very Good Insert Never Opened 

Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Battles Lost & Won : Great Campaigns of World War II (Men at War Ser.) Baldwin, Hanson W.
NY Avon 1968 1568520107 Discus Edition-PB Mass Market Paperback Good+/Uniformly Age Faded Edge rubs/No DJ as Issued 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 DNA Leadership Through Goal-Driven Management Ball, James R.
Reston, VA, U.S.A. Goals Institute, Incorporated, The 1997 1887570004 First Edition - 2nd Printing Boards Fine Fine 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Facing a Cruel Mirror : Israel's Moment of Truth Bar-Zohar, Michael
NY Charles Scribner's 1990 0684191946 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards Fine Very Good 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Get to the Heart, My Story Barbara Mandrell with George Vecsey
New York Bantam 1990 0553057995 BCE Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Very Good 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Canyon Country Hiking and Natural History Barnes, F A
Salt Lake City Wasatch 1977 STATED FIRST EDITION Trade Paperback Good/Shlf Wear & Corn Bumps No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Rudy! : An Investigative Biography of Rudolph Giuliani Barrett, Wayne
NY Basic Books 2000 0465005233 STATED FIRST EDITION Boards New New 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Investing For A Widow Barron's
NY Barrons 1940 Later Printing Cloth Near Fine/Min Sp Fade No Jacket 8vo 

Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Confessions of a Promiscuous Counterfeiter Baudin, Robert
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979 0151218536 Sequence = BCDE Cloth Spine and Boards Fine Near Fine 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Bulbs for Summer Bloom Baumgardt, John Philip
NY Hawthorne 1970 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards VG/Edges faded Some Good+/Edge wear&some Fade 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Fire in Beirut: Israel's War in Lebanon with the PLO Bavly, Dan and Salpeter, Eliahu
NY Stein and Day 1984 0812829247 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards FINE Near Fine 8vo 

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Seventh Child : A Lucky Life Baxter, Freddie Mae; Miller, Gloria Bley (editor)
NY Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0375406204 STATED FIRST EDITION Cloth Spine and Boards As New As New 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 A Fantasy of Mediterranean Travel Bayne, S.G.
NY Harper & Brothers 1909 First Edition Pictorial Cloth Good No Jacket 8vo INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
INSCRIBED "with the author's compliments New York, 1909" Spine is worn. Covers have shelf wear and corner bumps. Interior is slightly toned, but otherwise very good. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 American Government and Politics Beard, Charles A Robinson, James
NY MacMillan Company 1920 Third Edition Cloth Good/Paper faded/edge Rugs Corn bumps/No Jacket 8vo 
787 pages. books is solid with dark blue cloth and only slightly faded gilt on spine. Noted no underling or highlights. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Mr. President. The Presidents in American History 1789-1980 Beard, Charles A Robinson, James
NY Julian Messner 1977 1977 - Through Carter Mass Market Paperback Very Good+/No Marks or Spine L Paper age toned some/No DJ 12mo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Frosty the Snow Man Bedford, Annie
Racine, WI Golden Books 2003 0307602664 Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket as Issued 4to Malvern, Corinne 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Peace Through Freedom Ben-Horim, Nahum
NY Vantage Press 1954 First Edition Hard Cover - Cloth Fair/Dusty PE/Edges Bumped Paper faded/DJ is Poor 8vo 

Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The World War II Quiz & Fact Book (Vol. 2) Benford, Timothy B.
NY Harper 1984 0060911360 Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo 
230 pages. Mint. No marks. Never read. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Make Your Own Greeting Card Book Bennett, Chuck; Taylor, Gerry; Yatabe, Peggy
NY Putnam 1984 0874773210 Second Printing Trade Paperback Very Good/No Marks or Spine Li No Jacket 4to 

Price: 1.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Saga Israel and the Demise of Nations Bennett, Ramon
Jerusalem Arm of Salvation 1994 Second Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine/Vry Min Shelf Wear No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 German Phrase Book (Phrase Bk.) Berlitz Editors Staff
Princeton, NJ Berlitz International 1989 2831507413 Revised - Later Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 12mo 

Price: 1.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Memoirs of Sarah Bernhardt: Early Childhood Through the First American Tour Bernhardt, Bernhardt
NY Peebles Press 1977 0672523558 Boards Very Good/1 Corner Bump Good+/PC/edge Wear 4to 
Includes her only novel "In the Clouds." Ed With Introd by Sandy Lesberg. 256 Pages. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Arctic Grail the Quest for the Northwest Passage and the North Pole Berton, Pierre
NY Penguin 1991 014011680x Trade Paperback Near Fine Mylar Cover 8vo 

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Mayday : Eisenhower, Krushchev & the U-2 Affair Beschloss, Michael R.
NY Harper 1986 0060155655 BCE Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Very Good-/crse on flp/Min Rub 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Reaching for Glory : Lyndon Johnson's Secret White House Tapes, 1964-1965 Beschloss, Michael R.
NY Simon & Schuster 2001 0684804085 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards Fine Fine 8vo 

Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Russia Besieged (World War II Ser.) Bethell, Nicholas
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Time-Life, Incorporated 1980 0809424703 STATED FIRST EDITION Pictorial Boards Near Fine/slgt Spine Fade No Jacket 4to 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Second Storybook Better Homes & Gardens
Des Moines, IA Merideth Publishing 1952 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Mylar Cover 4to 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Christmas Crafts - 1988 Better Homes And Gardens
Des Moines, Iowa Better Homes 1988 0696017954 Pictorial Boards As New NJ as Issued 4to 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Christmas Crafts - 1989 Better Homes And Gardens
Des Moines, Iowa Better Homes 1989 Pictorial Boards As New NJ as Issued 4to 

Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Creative Cake Decorating Better Homes And Gardens
Des Moines, IA Better Homes 1983 0696011522 Pictorial Boards Fine No Jacket as Issued 4to 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Schubert, the Man Bie, Oskar
NY Dodd Mead 1928 0836951778 Second Printing- No IBSN Cloth Very Good/Min Shelf Wear No Jacket 8vo 

Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 American History Volume II After 1865 Billington, Allen
Totowa, NJ Littlefield Adams 1969 Sixth Edition Trade Paperback Good/Cov rubbed/Int Very Good No Marks/No Jacket 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Fenwick's Trail Bindloss, Harold
NY A l Burt 1933 Unknown Edition Cloth Very Good-/corner Bumps Poor/Detached Pieces Laid in 8vo 
DJ is laid in, but front cover is missing. 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Bird Watching : On Playing and Coaching the Game I Love Bird, Larry; MacMullan, Jackie
NY Warner Books 1999 0446524646 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards As New/Never Opened As New 8vo 

Price: 1.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Madhouse : The Private Turmoil of Working for the President Birnbaum, Jeffrey H.
NY Crown 1996 0812923251 STATED FIRST EDITION Cloth Spine and Boards Fine/Inscribed By Author Fine 8vo INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
261 pages. INSCRIBED to Loretta on half title page. Award winning journalist describes the madhouse that was the inside of the Clinton White House. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Madhouse : The Private Turmoil of Working for the President Birnbaum, Jeffrey H.
NY Times Books 1996 0812923251 First Edition - 2nd Printing Cloth Spine and Boards As New As New 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The Flying Squad Bishop, Colonel William A. and Major Rothesay Stuart-Wortley
NY Sun Dial Press 1927 Young Moderns Bookshelf Decorated Cloth Very Good/Very Min Shelf Wear/ Paper Slightly toned/No DJ 8vo 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Famous Victory - The Gulf War Bishop, Patrick
London Sinclair Stevenson 1992 1856191400 Trade Paperback Very Good NJ as Issued 8vo 
172 pages. Looks like a reamainder mark was removed from bottom page edges. No effect on book. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 The Wanting Black, Campbell
NY McGraw-Hill 1986 0070055645 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards Fine Fine 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Mr. Justice and Mrs. Black : The Memoirs of Hugo L. Black and Elizabeth Black Black, Hugo L.; Black, Elizabeth
NY Random House 1986 0394544323 First Edition - 2nd Printing Cloth Spine and Boards Fine Very Good/Min Shelf Wear 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 My Friend the Gullah Black, J. Gary
Columbia, SC R.L Bryan 1986 11th Printing Cloth Fine Fine 8vo 
Related new article laid in. 50 pages. Book appears never read. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Reluctant Warrior : The Soviet Union and Arms Control Blacker, Coit D.
NY W. H. Freeman 1990 0716718626 First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Reluctant Warrior : The Soviet Union and Arms Control (Political Science Ser.) Blacker, Coit D.
NY W. H. Freeman 1987 0716718626 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket as Issued 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 MacArthur Blair, Clay
NY Kangaroo Book 1977 0671812009 Mass Market Paperback Good+/Age faded/Lower 1" of 1" of Back Cov gone/No DJ 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Songs of the Seven Senses Blanding, Don
NY Dodd Mead 1937 10th Printing - Signed By Author Cloth Good/spn fade/slgt Edge Wear Gift inscrp/No Jacket 8vo Signed by Author
Signed by author. Gift inscription. Poetry 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Secret of the Wastelands Bliss Lomax
NY Tower 1946 Tower Edition Boards Good+/pg tanned/own Name Poor/fragile/chunk Msng on Bac 8vo 

Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 An Eye for the Dragon Southeast Asia Observed, 1954-1970 Bloodworth, Dennis
New York Farrar, Straus 1970 STATED FIRST EDITION Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo 
414 pages. DJ has very minor edgewear and spine end bumps. Interieor is fine. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 An Eye for the Dragon, Southeast Asia Observed : Nineteen Fifty-Four to Nineteen Seventy Bloodworth, Dennis
NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1970 0374151296 Probable BCE Cloth New - in Shrrink Wrap New 8vo 

Price: 0.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 The Cross Burns Brightly : A Hall-of-Famer Tackles Racism & Adversity to Help Troubled Boys Blount, Mel; Sterling, Cynthia
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan Publishing 1993 031039600x First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards Good+/ffe Removed Good+/DJ Torn - Taped 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Liberation (World War II Ser.) Blumenson, Martin
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Time-Life, Incorporated 1978 0809425114 STATED FIRST EDITION Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket 4to 

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Fall of the House of Windsor Blundell, Nigel; Blackhall, Susan
Lincolnwood, IL N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company 1992 0809237709 First Edition Cloth Spine and Boards Near Fine Very Good/bumped on Spine Bot 8vo 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Winning Local and State Elections: The Guide to Organizing Your Campaign Bob Schaeffer, Ann Beaudry
NY Free Press 1986 0684863774 First Edition - Thus Trade Paperback Fine NJ as Issued 8vo 

Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Herbal Health & Beauty Book Boddie, Hilary
London Optima 1994 0356210308 Apparent First Edition Trade Paperback AS NEW NJ as Issued 8vo 

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Spain: the Vital Years Bolin, Luis
Philadelphia Lippincott 1967 Apparent First Edition Cloth Fine Good/pc/well Rubbed 8vo 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pamrw@msn.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com